Notre Dame
Monday, May 8, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:30amActivities: Conference Girls Golf MeetColumbus, Danville, Highland, Holy Trinity, Iowa Mennonite School, Louisa-Muscatine, Lone Tree, Mediapolis, ND/WB, New London, Van Buren, Winfield-Mount Union, Wapello vs. Central Lee
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentColumbus, Danville, Holy Trinity, Iowa Mennonite School, Louisa-Muscatine, Lone Tree, Mediapolis, ND/WB, New London, Van Buren, Winfield-Mount Union, Wapello vs. Central Lee
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JH Match  

(Date Changed to 05-04-17)

ND/WB vs. Holy Trinity
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JH Match  

(Date Changed to 05-04-17)

vs. Holy Trinity
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 04-21-17)

vs. Burlington
 @ Bracewell Stadiumlocation
5:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 04-10-17)

vs. Columbus
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 04-21-17)

vs. Burlington
 @ Bracewell Stadiumlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmConcert

6-8 Spring concert

6-8 Spring concert

Tuesday, May 9, 2017
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmActivities: Conference JH Boys & Girls Track MeetCardinal, Central Lee, Danville, New London, Van Buren, WACO, WB/ND vs. Van Buren

South Division

South Division

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match  

(Time Changed)

vs. Davenport West
4:30pmTrack: JH Conference MeetCardinal, Central Lee, Danville, Holy Trinity, New London, Van Buren, WACO, WB/ND vs. Van Buren
 @ Van Buren High Schoollocation

South Division

South Division

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 05-11-17)

vs. Burlington
 @ Bracewell Stadiumlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmConcert

9-12 Spring Concert

9-12 Spring Concert

Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Thursday, May 11, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys JV/Var Districtsvs. Assumption Davenport
 @ North Scott High School: Eldrige, IA location

http://www.iahsaa.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/2017_District_Sites_Assignments.pdf

http://www.iahsaa.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/2017_District_Sites_Assignments.pdf

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity RegionalsClear Creek Amana, Fort Madison, Keokuk, Mount Pleasant, Mount Vernon, Solon, Washington (IA) vs. ND/WB
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity State Qualifying MeetWB/ND vs. Mount Pleasant
 @ Mapleleaf Athletic Complex location
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity State Qualifying MeetWB/ND vs. Mount Pleasant
 @ Mapleleaf Athletic Complex location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 05-08-17)

vs. Burlington
 @ Bracewell Stadiumlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JH MatchCentral Lee vs. ND/WB
Friday, May 12, 2017
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmActivities: Conference Soccer TournamentCentral Lee, Columbus, Dan/NL, Highland, Holy Trinity, Iowa Mennonite School, Mediapolis, ND/WB, Wapello vs. TBD

First Round at top 4 seeded teams

First Round at top 4 seeded teams

5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentWapello vs. ND/WB
 @ Iowa Mennonite Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentWapello vs. ND/WB
 @ Iowa Mennonite Schoollocation
5:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fairfield
 @ Burlington RecPlexlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fairfield
 @ Burlington RecPlexlocation
7:00pm- 10:00pmSpecial Activity

JH Musical

JH Musical

Saturday, May 13, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentIowa Mennonite School vs. ND/WB
9:00amTennis: Girls JV/Var RegionalsND/WB vs. Fort Madison

http://ighsau.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/171aTennisRegPairings.pdf

http://ighsau.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/171aTennisRegPairings.pdf

10:00amActivities: Conference Softball Coaches MeetingCentral Lee, Columbus, Dan/NL, Highland, Holy Trinity, Iowa Mennonite School, Mediapolis, ND/WB, Wapello vs. Mediapolis

Finals

Finals

10:00amActivities: Conference Soccer TournamentCentral Lee, Columbus, Dan/NL, Highland, Holy Trinity, Iowa Mennonite School, ND/WB, Wapello vs. Mediapolis

Finals

Finals

Sunday, May 14, 2017