Skip to content
WACO
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cardinal High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@WACO High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cardinal High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cardinal High School
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cardinal High School
2
PD Day. No students
8:00am - 10:00am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 7th Girls
@HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Activities: SEISC
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winfield-Mt. Union High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winfield - Mt. Union High School
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
3
Large Group Speech Contest - State
@TBA
7:00am - 6:00pm
WYAA - Youth BB Games
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Activities: SEISC
@WACO High School
10:30am
play practice
@Library
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mediapolis High School
4
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
5
6:15am - 7:30am
JH BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Holy Trinity Middle School
Elem Gym West Point
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Republican Caucus
@HS Cafeteria
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS Main Gym
6
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Lee High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm
Flag troupe routine
@HS Main Gym
7
6:15am - 7:30am
JH BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal
@HS Cafeteria
HS GBB Team Meal
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Spanish Trip
@Spanish Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Danville High School
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
9
No School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:00pm
Activities: SEISC
@
At South Division Schools
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
10
7:00am - 6:00pm
WYAA - Youth BB Games
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Activities: SEISC
@
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wilton High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
11
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
12
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@WACO High School
6:00pm
TIP
@Washington Pizza Ranch
Come support the spring play and enjoy dinner too!
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Montezuma Community High School
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:15am - 7:30am
JH BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@HS Cafeteria
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New London High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
16
PD - Tech Talk Day @ Washington
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
9:00am - 11:00am
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@New London High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
6:30pm
play practice
@Library
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
7:00am - 6:00pm
WYAA - Youth BB Games
@
Multiple Location
18
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@WACO High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
21
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Holy Trinity Middle School
Elem Gym West Point
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
23
Snow Makeup day if necessary
24
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
Individual Speech Contest - Districts
@TBA
7:00am - 6:00pm
WYAA - Youth BB Games
@
Multiple Location
25
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS Main Gym
2:00pm
play practice
@Main Gym
Set Building
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:30pm
play practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm
Winter Sports Banquet
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
27
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5-12 Band Concert
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
7-12 Vocal Concert
28
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?