Skip to content
WACO
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
June 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Winfield Mount Union High School
@ Winfield-Mt. Union
7:00pm
Softball - Varsity
@Winfield Mount Union High School
@ Winfield-Mt. Union
2
12:00pm - 9:00pm
WACO Foundation Golf Outing
The 3rd Annual WACO Foundation Golf Outing will be held at Heritage Oaks Golf Course in Morning Sun. Check the Foundation page at www.wacocsd.o...
1:00pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Kent-Stein Park
@ Muscatine - DH
3
Boys basketball scrimmage
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls basketball open gym
4
Baseball - Varsity
@TBA
vs. Iowa City Liberty - DH
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
10:00am
Baseball - Freshman
@Burlington High School
@ Burlington - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. Cardinal
5
9:00am - 11:00am
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Oskaloosa
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Highland High School
@ Highland
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. Highland
7:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs Oskaloosa
6
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. Danville
7
9:00am - 11:00am
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
10:00am
Baseball - Freshman
@Legion Field & Staggs Court
@ Ottumwa - DH
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Washington High School
@ Washington - DH
5:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs Washington - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Hillcrest Academy
@ Iowa Mennonite School
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Louisa Muscatine High School
@ L-M
7:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Louisa Muscatine High School
@ L-M
9
10
Boys basketball scrimmage
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls basketball open gym
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Columbus High School
vs. Lone Tree
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Lone Tree High School
@ Lone Tree
6:30pm
FB Skills Development
@HS FB Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
12
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Fairfield - DH
5:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Fairfield Middle School
@ Fairfield - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Louisa Muscatine High School
@ L-M
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. L-M
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
10:00am
Baseball - Freshman
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Central Lee - DH
6:30pm
FB Skills Development
(Cancelled)
@HS FB Practice Field
14
10:00am
Baseball - Freshman
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Muscatine - DH
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Joyce Park
@ Keokuk - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Columbus High School
vs. Mediapolis
6:00pm
Softball - Varsity
@Mediapolis High School
@ Mediapolis
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Keokuk - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Wilton High School
@ Wilton
16
10:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Williamsburg High School
Williamsburg Tournament
17
Boys basketball scrimmage
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls basketball open gym
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Fort Madison High School
@ Fort Madison - DH
5:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Fort Madison - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Pekin High School
@ Pekin
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. Pekin
19
5:00pm
Baseball - JV
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Carlisle
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Columbus High School
vs. Wapello
5:30pm
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Wapello High School Baseball/Softball Field
@ Wapello
7:00pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Carlsile
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Davis County High School
@ Davis County
7:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Davis County High School
@ Davis County
21
10:00am
Baseball - Freshman
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Burlington - DH
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Columbus High School
vs. Winfield Mt-Union
6:30pm
FB Skills Development
@HS FB Practice Field
7:00pm
Softball - Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. Winfield-Mt. Union
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
1:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Riverfront Stadium
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
3:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Riverfront Stadium
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Fort Madison High School
@ Ft. Madison - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Columbus High School
vs. Van Buren
23
10:00am
5 on 5
@HS FB Practice Field
10:00am
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Hillcrest Academy
Iowa Mennonite Tournament
24
Boys basketball scrimmage
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls basketball open gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
Girls basketball open gymm
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Baseball - Freshman
@Washington High School
@ Washington - DH
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Centerville
7:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Centerville
26
5:30am
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Highland High School
@ Highland
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball - Freshman
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs. Fairfield - DH
5:30pm
Softball - JH
@Columbus High School
vs. Highland
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Davis County High School
@ Davis Country
7:00pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Davis County High School
@ Davis County
28
5:30am
Softball - JV/Varsity
@Columbus High School
vs. IMS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball - JV
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
vs Washington - DH
5:30pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Washington High School
@ Washington - DH
29
6:30am - 7:30am
Weights
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Open Mat
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm
FB Skills Development
@HS FB Practice Field
30
10:00pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Busch Stadium
vs. Ottumwa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?