Highland
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Time Event Details
9:00am Activities: Conference Girls Basketball Coaches Meeting vs. Columbus, Iowa Mennonite School, Lone Tree, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Pekin, Wapello, Winfield-Mount Union

At North Division Schools

At North Division Schools

9:00am Robotics
Johnston location
12:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals vs. Lisbon
 @ Lisbon High School location
3:00pm State Large Group
Linn Mar location
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball: Boys JH Double Header  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-18)

vs. Columbus
 @ Columbus location
6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-18)

vs. Keota
 @ Keota High School location
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-18)

vs. Keota
 @ Keota High School location
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Time Event Details
6:00pm - 7:30pm 3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball
Middle School Gym location
6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. New London
 @ Highland, Riverside location
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. New London
 @ Highland, Riverside location
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
6:00pm - 8:00pm 3rd & 4th Grade girls basketball practice
Middle School Gym location
Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs. Winfield-Mount Union
 @ Highland High School location
Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
5:30pm - 6:30pm 3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball
Middle School Gym location
6:00pm Activities: Conference Boys Shootout @ South Division vs. Cardinal, Central Lee, Columbus, Danville, Holy Trinity, Iowa Mennonite School, Lone Tree, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, New London, Notre Dame, Pekin, TBD, Van Buren, WACO, Wapello, West Burlington, Winfield-Mount Union
 @ TBD location

At South Division Schools

At South Division Schools

6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Boys Shootout @ South Division vs. Central Lee
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Boys Shootout @ South Division vs. Central Lee

JV/V Boys Game

JV/V Boys Game