Skip to content
WACO
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:10am
Activities: SEISC
@Southeastern Community College
7:00pm
Spring Musical/Play
@HS Main Gym
2
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
2:00pm
Spring Musical/Play
@HS Main Gym
3
Iowa Assesments
8:00am
Activities: SEISC
@Southeastern Community College
Show Runs from 04/03/17 to 04/07/17
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Track Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Track: JH
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Community High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Ultimate Warrior Pageant Rehearsal
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
4
Iowa Assesments
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Mediapolis High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Mediapolis High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
5
Iowa Assesments
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@HS 2nd Gym
6
Iowa Assesments
3:30pm
Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Case Field
3:30pm
Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Case Field
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Music Concert (K-1)
@Elem. Gym
7
Plus One Day
7:30am - 8:30am
Ultimate Warrior Pageant Rehearsal
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Aerial Energy
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm
Ultimate Warrior Pageant
8
HS Solo Ensemble Contest
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Alumni Games
Alumni Games, starting at 7 p.m. in the high school gymnasium. WACO 2005 State Champion, Eric Davis, will wrestle current WACO coach and 2006 S...
9
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Old mans basketball
@HS Main Gym
10
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Lone Tree High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Lone Tree High School
11
1:00pm
Activities: SEISC
West Division: Concert at 6:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
12
9:00am
Activities: SEISC
@Southeastern Community College
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 6:00pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WYAA - Football Registration Setup
@HS 2nd Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
NHS Induction
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:00pm
WYAA - Football Registration
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@HS Cafeteria
13
4:30pm
Track: JH
@WACO High School
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Winfield - Mt. Union High School
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
14
No School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
15
16
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Old mans basketball
@HS Main Gym
17
Grand March Setup
@HS Main Gym
No School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm
Track: JH
@Wapello High School
18
Grand March Setup
@HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@WACO High School
HS Track
19
Grand March Setup
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Softball - Parent/Player Meeting
@HS Library
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@HS 2nd Gym
20
Grand March Setup
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Winfield - Mt. Union High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Winfield - Mt. Union High School
21
Full regular day
Grand March Setup
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm
Track: JH
@WACO High School
22
5:00am - 6:00pm
After Prom
@HS 2nd Gym
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Grand March
@HS Main Gym
5:15 p.m. Grand March @ HS Gymnasium 6:00 p.m. Prom Attendees leave for Venue 6:30 p.m. Photos Begin (Seniors first then Juniors) appetizers...
6:00pm - 8:30am
After Prom
7:30pm
Prom Dinner
5:15 p.m. Grand March @ HS Gymnasium 6:00 p.m. Prom Attendees leave for Venue 6:30 p.m. Photos Begin (Seniors first then Juniors) appetize...
23
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Old mans basketball
@HS Main Gym
24
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Boy Scouts
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm
All-Orchestra Concert
@HS Main Gym
25
1:00pm
Activities: SEISC
@
West Division: Concert at 6:30
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
26
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
4:30pm - 5:30pm
JH Track Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@HS 2nd Gym
27
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@WACO High School
HS Track
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@WACO High School
28
Plus One Day
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BVTP
@TBA
29
30
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@HS 2nd Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Old mans basketball
@HS Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?