Skip to content
WACO
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 1:00pm
Blood Drive
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
2
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@WACO High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@New London High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 7th Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
3
PD Day. No students
4
9:00am - 12:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 7th Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
5
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Holy Trinity Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@New London High School
6:00pm
Activities: SEISC
@Pizza Ranch (Mt Pleas)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GSA
@Elem. Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
8:00am - 3:00pm
Southeast Iowa Strings Festival
@Iowa Wesleyan University
3:30pm
Southeast Iowa Strings Festival Concert
@Iowa Wesleyan University
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@HS Cafeteria
7:00pm
IFCA Regional Coaches Meeting
@HS Library
9
School Picture Retake
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@WACO High School
7th Grade only
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
10
No School
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Shoutaround
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
11
8:30am - 10:30am
HS GBB Scrimmage
@Highland High School
Var/JV
9:00am - 11:00am
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 7th Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
12
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
13
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Highland High School
5:00pm
Activities: SEISC
@Pizza Ranch (Mt Pleas)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Notre Dame High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS Main Gym
6:40pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa Wesleyan College
IWU Jamboree
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Spring Musical/Play Tryouts
@HS Music Room
HS Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
15
6:15am - 7:30am
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Spring Musical/Play Tryouts
@HS Music Room
JH
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Spring Musical/Play Tryouts
@HS Music Room
HS Boys
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@WACO High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GSA
@Elem. Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
17
PD Day. No students
8:00am - 10:00am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winfield-Mt. Union High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 7th Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winfield-Mt. Union High School
18
19
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
20
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th grade girls BB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Cardinal High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Meal
@HS Cafeteria
HS GBB Team Meal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
21
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Wapello High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@WACO High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@WACO High School
22
No School - Thanksgiving Break
8:00am - 10:00am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
23
No School - Thanksgiving Break
9:30am - 5:00pm
Community
Community Thanksgiving Dinner
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
24
No School - Thanksgiving Break
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Shoutaround
@HS Main Gym
10:00am - 10:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@HS Main Gym
25
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS BBB Scrimmage
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
HS GBB Scrimmage
@Washington HS Gymnasium
JV/Var
26
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Old mans basketball
@HS 2nd Gym
27
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th grade girls BB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@West Burlington High School
HS Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Lone Tree High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 7th Boys
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Danville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Danville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Danville High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Danville High School
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:15am - 7:30am
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Grade Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Aerial Energy
@Wrestling Room
30
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@WACO High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elem. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Winfield - Mt. Union High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WYAA - Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
WYAA Little Warrior Wrestling
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Team Meal
@HS Cafeteria
HS GBB Team Meal
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 5th/6th Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?