Skip to content
WACO
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
9:00am - 3:00pm
Southeast Iowa Strings Festival
@Iowa Wesleyan University
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Southeast Iowa Strings Festival Concert
@Iowa Wesleyan University
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@HS Library
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Winfield-Mt. Union High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Changed)
@WACO
7:00pm
Football: V
@WACO High School
4
No School
12:00pm - 1:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Winfield-Mt. Union High School
5
6
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
8
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
9
6:00am - 8:00am
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
1:00pm
Football: V
@UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Open Gym
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Changed)
@WACO
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@WACO High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
11
PD Day. No students
12:00pm - 1:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
12
13
14
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@New London High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@New London High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
15
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Open Gym
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
16
6:00am - 7:30am
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
HS FB Practice
@HS FB Practice Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
17
9:30am
Football: V
@UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Open Gym
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
18
No School
8:00am - 10:00am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@
8th grade will play 1st.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@WACO High School
HS 2nd Gym
2 Quarters
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
19
9:00am - 10:00am
Soccer Open Gym
@HS 2nd Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@BGM High School
20
21
6:00am - 7:30am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Open Gym
@Elem. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@WACO High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@WACO High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@West Liberty High School
Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hillcrest Academy
6:00 BGM vs Holy Trinity 6:45 CCA vs waco 7:30 Montezuma vs Regina 8:15 Hillcrest Academy vs New London
22
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@WACO High School
HS Main Gym
23
No School - Thanksgiving Break
8:00am - 10:00am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 6th Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
24
No School - Thanksgiving Break
7:00am - 3:00pm
Community
@
Multiple Location
25
No School - Thanksgiving Break
8:00am - 10:00am
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
8:00am - 10:00pm
WYAA Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS GBB Scrimmage
@HS Main Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Soccer Open Gym
@HS 2nd Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 6th Grade Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Private Rental
@
Multiple Location
27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Falll Sports Awards Night
@HS Main Gym
28
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JV BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Pekin High School
JH Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Holy Trinity Catholic High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Highland High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Highland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holy Trinity Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holy Trinity Catholic High School
29
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 6th Boys
@HS 2nd Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WYAA Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
30
6:00am - 7:30am
JH GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4GBB
@Elem. Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS BBB Practice
@HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS GBB Practice
@HS 2nd Gym
4:00pm - 6:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JH Wrestling Practice
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shari's Starz Tumbling
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WYAA - Youth Basketball Practice - 6th Grade Girls
@HS 2nd Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?