Skip to content
Columbus
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Sports
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Activities: SEISC
@Lone Tree High School
2
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Louisa County Democratic Caucus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Highland High School
5:30pm
Youth Sports
(Cancelled)
@Roundy Elementary Gym
5th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Practices gym
4th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Youth Sports
@High School Practices gym
4th grade boys basketball
6:15pm
Youth Sports
(Cancelled)
@Roundy Elementary Gym
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hillcrest Academy
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hillcrest Academy
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Sports
@High School Main Gym
Youth 6th Girls basketball
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hillcrest Academy
5
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Lunchroom
Soccer sign up for PK(age 4+)-6th grade Grades 1-6 softball / baseball sign up
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
(Postponed)
@High School Practices gym
4th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Youth Sports
@High School Practices gym
4th grade boys basketball
6:15pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4-H
@
Multiple Location
Columbus City Wildcats 4-H Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4-H
@
Multiple Location
Columbus City Wildcats 4-H Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Practices gym
HS girls soccer
6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbus Community High School
High School Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Lone Tree High School
5:30pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
5th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus Community High School
7
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Practices gym
4th grade girls basketball
6:00pm
Activities: SEISC
@
8
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@TBD
4th grade girls game days
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@Cedar Rapids - Washington High School
State Large Group Speech Contest
9:00am
Activities: SEISC
@Winfield-Mt. Union High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
9
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Sports
@
Multiple Location
4th-6th youth basketball games
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Sports
@High School Practices gym
Basketball games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Baseball
@High School Practices gym
HS baseball pitching
10
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Roundy Library
6:15pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Louisa-Muscatine High School
JV/Var Boys Basketball Double header for all games on this date
12
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Open Gym
@Columbus Community High School
FOOTBALL-PLAYER MEETING COACH MCCULLOUGHS ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Practices gym
HS Boys soccer open gym
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
6:15pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
13
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Roundy Elementary School
14
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
15
9:00am
Activities: SEISC
@Columbus Community High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Washington High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus Community High School
High School Main Gym
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Practices gym
HS Girls soccer
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@High School Main Gym
HS Softball pitching
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Main Gym
HS Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Baseball
@High School Practices gym
Baseball Pitching
17
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
@High School Main Gym
HS Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@High School Practices gym
HS Girls soccer
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winfield - Mt. Union High School
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Highland High School
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
19
4:00pm - 6:00pm
CPI training
@Roundy Library
CPR certification class - Josh Morhor
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
@High School Practices gym
HS Boys Soccer
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
20
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Roundy Elementary School
21
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
danc
@HS Lunchroom
JH Dance
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@Iowa State University
Large Group All-State Speech Festival
23
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@High School Practices gym
HS Softball pitching
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Baseball
@High School Practices gym
Baseball Pitching
24
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
HS Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@High School Practices gym
HS Girls soccer
25
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
HS Boys Soccer
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
26
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
Youth Boys basketball 5th grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
HS Boys Soccer
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
27
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Open gym
@High School Main Gym
HS Girls soccer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
HS Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Preschool Daddy Date Night
@
Multiple Location
28
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Carnival night
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@Weight Room
ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
HS Boys Soccer
5:45pm
Youth Sports
@Roundy Elementary Gym
29
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@Wapello High School
District Individual Events Speech Contest
9:00am - 5:00pm
Chin Community
@Auditorium
10:00am - 5:00pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
Pinewood Derby - Cub Scouts Heather Janssen - Leader
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?